1st Round:

1. Rasmus Dahlin, D, Frölunda (SWE)
2. Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
3. Filip Zadina, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
4. Quinn Hughes, D, University of Michigan (BIG10)
5. Oliver Wahlstrom, RW, USA U-18 (USDP)
6. Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C, Ässät (FIN)
7. Adam Boqvist, D, Brynäs J20 (SWE-JR)
8. Evan Bouchard, D, London (OHL)
9. Brady Tkachuk, LW, Boston University (H-EAST)
10. Noah Dobson, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
11. Ty Smith, D, Spokane (WHL)
12. (via CGY) – Joe Veleno, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
13. Rasmus Kupari, C, Kärpät (FIN)
14. (via STL) – Grigori Denisenko, LW, Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
15. Bode Wilde, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
16. Dominik Bokk, LW/RW, Växjö J20 (SWE-JR)
17. Vitali Kravtsov, LW/RW, Chelyabinsk (KHL)
18. Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
19. Joel Farabee, LW, USA U-18 (USDP)
20. Ryan Merkley, D, Guelph (OHL)
21. Isac Lundeström, C, Luleå (SWE)
22. (via PIT) – Akil Thomas, C, Niagara (OHL)
23. Ryan McLeod, C/LW, Mississauga (OHL)
24. Calen Addison, D, Lethbridge (WHL)
25. K’Andre Miller, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
26. (via BOS) – Rasmus Sandin, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
27. (via NSH) – Martin Kaut, RW, Dynamo Pardubice (CZE)
28. (via TB) – Jonatan Berggren, C/RW, Skellefteå J20 (SWE-JR)
29. (via WPG) – Jared McIsaac, D, Halifax (QMJHL)
30. (via VGK) – Jonathan Tychonick, D, Penticton (BCHL)
31. Jacob Olofsson, C, Timrå (SWE-2)

#12 – NYI receives CGY’s 2018 1st Round Pick, 2018 2nd Round Pick, and 2019/2020 2nd Round Pick from CGY in exchange for D Travis Hamonic and NYI’s 2019/2020 4th Round Pick.
#14 – PHI receives STL’s 2018 1st Round Pick, 2017 1st Round Pick (F Morgan Frost), and F Jori Lehtera from STL in exchange for F Brayden Schenn.
#22 – OTT receives PIT’s 2018 1st Round Pick, 2019 3rd Round Pick, D Ian Cole, and G Filip Gustavsson from PIT in exchange for F Derick Brassard.
#26 – NYR receives BOS’ 2018 1st Round Pick, 2018 7th Round Pick, F Ryan Spooner, F Matt Beleskey, and D Ryan Lindgren from BOS in exchange for F Rick Nash.
#27 – CHI receives NSH’s 2018 1st Round Pick, 2018 4th Round Pick, and F Victor Ejdsell from NSH in exchange for F Ryan Hartman and CHI’s 2018 5th Round Pick.
#28 – NYR receives TB’s 2018 1st Round Pick, a Conditional 2019 1st Round Pick, F Vladislav Namestnikov, F Brett Howden, and D Libor Hajék from TB in exchange for D Ryan McDonagh and F JT Miller.
#29 – STL receives WPG’s 2018 1st Round Pick and F Erik Foley from WPG in exchange for F Paul Stastny.
#30 – DET receives VGK’s 2018 1st Round Pick, 2018 3rd Round Pick, and NYI’s 2019 2nd Round Pick from VGK in exchange for F Tomas Tatar

2nd Round:

32. Ty Dellandrea, C, Flint (OHL)
33. (from NYR, via OTT) – Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
34. (via ARZ) – Jesse Ylönen, RW, Espoo (FIN-2)
35. Nicolas Beaudin, D, Drummondville (QMJHL)
36. Nils Lundkvist, D, Luleå (SWE)
37. Jacob Bernard-Docker, D, Okotoks (AJHL)
38. (via CHI) – Jake Wise, C, USA U-18 (USDP)
39. Mattias Samuelsson, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
40. Filip Hållander, C/W, Timrå (SWE-2)
41. Alexander Alexeyev, D, Red Deer (WHL)
42. Kirill Marchenko, RW, Mamonty Yugry (MHL)
43. (via CGY) – Semyon Der-Arguchintsev, C, Peterborough (OHL)
44. Stanislav Demin, D, Wanatchee (BCHL)
45. Niklas Nordgren, RW, HIFK U20 (FIN-JR)
46. (via FLA) – Philipp Kurashev, LW/C, Quebec (QMJHL)
47. Jakub Lauko, C/LW, Pirati Chomutov (CZE)
48. (via NJ) – Blake McLaughlin, LW/C, Chicago (USHL)
49. Scott Perunovich, D, Minnesota-Duluth (NCHC)
50. Jay O’Brien, C, Thayer Academy (USHS)
51. Cole Fonstad, C/LW, Prince Albert (WHL)
52. (via SJ) – Jack McBain, C, Toronto (OJHL)
53. Alexander Khovanov, C, Moncton (QMJHL)
54. Logan Hutsko, C, Boston College (H-EAST)
55. (via MIN) – Adam Samuelsson, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
56. (via TOR) – Allan McShane, C, Oshawa (OHL)
57. Sampo Ranta, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
58. (via NSH) – Liam Foudy, C, London (OHL)
59. Ruslan Iskhakov, LW, Krasnaya Armaya (MHL)
60. David Gustafsson, C, HV-71 (SWE)
61. Jett Woo, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
62. (via WSH) – Lukas Dostal, G, Slavia Trebic (CZE-2)

3rd Round:

63. (via BUF) – Jan Jeník, RW, Benatky nad Jizerou (CZE-2)
64. (via OTT) – Jacob Ragnarsson, D, Almtuna (SWE-2)
65. Danila Zhuravlyov, D, Bars Kazan (MHL)
66. Dmitri Zavgorodny, LW, Rimouski (QMJHL)
67. Vladislav Kotkov, LW, Chicoutimi (QMJHL)
68. Alex Steeves, LW, Dubuque (USHL)
69. Jakub Skarek, G, Dukla Jihlava (CZE)
70. Ivan Morozov, LW, Mamonty Yugry (MHL)
71. Milos Roman, C, Vancouver (WHL)
72. Oliver Okuliar, LW, Dukla Trencin U20 (SVK-JR)
73. (via CAR) – Adam Ginning, D, Linköping (SWE)
74. Albin Eriksson, RW, Skellefteå J20 (SWE-JR)
75. Cameron Hillis, C, Guelph (OHL)
76. Bulat Shafigullin, RW, Nizhnekamsk (MHL)
77. (via FLA) – Dennis Busby, D, Flint (OHL)
78. Nikolai Kovalenko, RW, Loko Yaroslavl (MHL)
79. (via NJ) – Aidan Dudas, C, Owen Sound (OHL)
80. Nando Eggenberger, RW, HC Davos (SUI)
81. (via PHI) – Sean Durzi, D, Owen Sound (OHL)
82. Mikhail Shalagin, LW, Spartak Moskva (MHL)
83. (via SJ) – Benoit-Olivier Groulx, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
84. (via PIT) – Martin Fehérváry, D, Oskarshamn (SWE-2)
85. Axel Andersson, D, Djurgårdens J20 (SWE-JR)
86. Amir Miftakhov, G, Irbis Kazan (MHL)
87. (via TOR) – Pavel Gogolev, RW, Peterborough (OHL)
88. (via BOS) – Toni Utunen, D, LeKi (FIN-2)
89. Curtis Hall, C, Youngstown (USHL)
90. Alec Regula, D, London (OHL)
91. Jack Drury, C, Waterloo (USHL)
92. (via VGK) – Yegor Sokolov, RW, Cape Breton (QMJHL)
93. Johnny Gruden, LW, USA U-18 (USDP)