1st Round

1. – Nico Hischier, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
2. Nolan Patrick, C, Brandon (WHL)
3. – Miro Heiskanen, D, HIFK (FIN)
4. – Casey Mittelstadt, C/LW, Eden Prairie (USHS)
5. – Gabriel Vilardi, C, Windsor (OHL)
6. – Elias Pettersson, C, Timrå (SWE-2)
7. – Owen Tippett, RW, Mississauga (OHL)
8. Timothy Liljegren, D, Timrå (SWE-2)
9. – Cale Makar, D, Brooks (AJHL)
10. Eeli Tolvanen, LW, Sioux City (USHL)
11. – Cody Glass, C, Portland (WHL)
12. Michael Rasmussen, C, Tri-City (WHL)
13. – Juuso Välimäki, D, Tri-City (WHL)
14. – Nick Suzuki, C, Owen Sound (OHL)
15. Cal Foote, D, Kelowna (WHL)
16. Martin Necas, C/RW, Kometa Brno (CZE)
17. Nicolas Hague, D, Mississauga (OHL)
18. Kailer Yamamoto, C/W, Spokane (WHL)
19. Lias Andersson, C/LW, HV-71 (SWE)
20.  – Maxime Comtois, C/LW, Victoriaville (QMJHL)
21. – Klim Kostin, RW/C, Dynamo Balashikha (VHL)
22. Urho Vaakanainen, D, JYP (FIN)
23. (via MIN) – Erik Brännström, D, HV-71 (SWE)
24. Kristian Vesalainen, LW/RW, Frölunda (SWE)
25. Ryan Poehling, C, St. Cloud State (NCHC)
26. Jake Oettinger, G, Boston University (H-EAST)
27. (via WSH) – Jason Robertson, LW, Kingston (OHL)
28. Nikita Popugaev, RW, Prince George (WHL)
29. (via ANA) – Jesper Boqvist, C, Brynäs (SWE)
30. – Joshua Norris, C, USA U-18 (USDP)
31. Jaret Anderson-Dolan, C, Spokane (WHL)

#23 – Arizona receives Minnesota’s 2017 1st Round pick, 2018 2nd Round pick and a conditional 2019 pick in exchange for F Martin Hanzal, F Ryan White and Arizona’s 2017 4th Round pick.
#27 – St. Louis receives Washington’s 2017 1st Round pick, a conditional 2019 2nd Round pick, F Zach Sanford, and F Brad Malone in exchange for D Kevin Shattenkirk and G Pheonix Copley.
#29 – Dallas receives Anaheim’s 2017 2nd Round pick, with a condition to become a 1st Round pick if the Ducks reach the Western Conference Final and Patrick Eaves plays in 50% of the Ducks’ playoff games, from Anaheim in exchange for F Patrick Eaves.

2nd Round

32. Conor Timmins, D, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
33. Isaac Ratcliffe, LW, Guelph (OHL)
34. Shane Bowers, C, Waterloo (USHL)
35. Robert Thomas, C, London (OHL)
36. Henri Jokiharju, D, Portland (WHL)
37. Kole Lind, RW, Kelowna (WHL)
38. Marcus Davidsson, C, Djügardens (SWE)
39. Artem Minulin, D, Swift Current (WHL)
40. Morgan Frost, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
41. Robin Salo, D, Sport (FIN)
42. Jonah Gadjovich, LW, Owen Sound (OHL)
43. Antoine Morand, C/LW, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
44. Filip Chytil, LW, HC Zlin (CZE)
45. Reilly Walsh, D, Proctor Academy (USHS)
46. Aleksi Heponiemi, LW, Swift Current (WHL)
47. (via CGY) – Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen, G, HPK U20 (FIN-JR)
48. (via TOR) – Matthew Strome, LW, Hamilton (OHL)
49. (via BOS) – Pierre-Olivier Joseph, Charlottetown (QMJHL)
50. (via SJ) – Michael DiPietro, G, Windsor (OHL)
51.  – Mason Shaw, C, Medicine Hat (WHL)
52. (via NYR) – Grant Mismash, C, USA U-18 (USDP)
53. (via EDM) – Ivan Lodnia, RW/C, Erie (OHL)
54. (via MIN) – Keith Petruzzelli, G, Muskegon (USHL)
55. (via CBJ) – Filip Westerlund, D, Frölunda (SWE)
56. Alexei Lipanov, C, Dynamo Balashikha (VHL)
57. Lukas Elvenes, C/RW, Rögle J20 (SWE)
58. (via WSH) – Josh Brook, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
59. (via OTT) – Alex Formenton, LW, London (OHL)
60. Eemeli Räsänen, D, Kingston (OHL)
61. Olle Eriksson Ek, G, Färjestad J20 (SWE-JR)
62. (via PIT) – Rickard Hugg, C/LW, Leksands J20 (SWE-JR)

3rd Round

63. (via COL) – Max Gildon, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
64. Austen Keating, C, Ottawa (OHL)
65. Luke Martin, D, University of Michigan (BIG10)
66. (via ARZ) – Adam Ruzicka, C/RW, Sarnia (OHL)
67. (via NJ) – Scott Reedy, C, USA U-18 (USDP)
68. Ivan Chekhovich, LW/C, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
69. (via SJ, from DET) – Stelio Mattheos, C, Brandon (WHL)
70. Maxim Zhukov, G, Green Bay (USHL)
71. (via FLA) – David Farrance, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
72. Morgan Geekie, C/RW, Tri-City (WHL)
73. Noel Hoefenmayer, D, Ottawa (OHL)
74. Zachary Gallant, C, Peterborough (OHL)
75. Sasha Chmelevski, C, Ottawa (OHL)
76. Nicholas Henry, RW, Regina (WHL)
77. Jake Leschyshyn, C, Regina (WHL)
78. (via CGY) – Kirill Ustimenko, G, Dynamo St. Petersburg (MHL)
79. Ostap Safin, C/LW, Sparta Praha (CZE)
80. (via BOS) – Maxime Fortier, RW, Halifax (QMJHL)
81. (via SJ) – Evan Barratt, C, USA U-18 (USDP)
82.  (via STL) – Lane Zablocki, RW, Red Deer (WHL)
83. (via NYR) – Yaroslav Alexeyev, LW, Sherbrooke (QMJHL)
84. Mario Ferraro, D, Des Moines (USHL)
85. Tommy Miller, D, USA U-18 (USDP)
86. Greg Meireles, C, Kitchener (OHL)
87. Dylan Samberg, D, Hermantown (USHS)
88. (via CHI) – Stuart Skinner, G, Lethbridge (WHL)
89. (via WSH) – Joni Ikonen, C, Frölunda J20 (SWE-JR)
90. (via CAR, from OTT) – Mikey Anderson, D, Waterloo (USHL)
91. (via ANA) – Jack Rathbone, D, Dexter Academy (USHS)
92. D’Artagnan Joly, RW, Baie-Comeau (QMJHL)
93. Gustav Lindstrom, D, Almtuna (SWE-2)

________________________________________________________

For more from this writer, follow on Twitter @BHolmes_Hockey